Coal Phase Out in the EU - Detailed Information


Climate Analytics - Coal Shutdown Rates

COAL-FIRED POWER GENERATION UNITS BY COUNTRY

CountryUnit NameOpening yearClosing year RegulatorClosing year Market
AustriaDuernrohr 2198720252019
AustriaLenzing Energy-I No T5199920252019
AustriaMellach power station Unit 1198620202017
AustriaRiedersbach 2198620162016
BulgariaBobov Dol power station Unit 1197320192019
BulgariaBobov Dol power station Unit 2197420162016
BulgariaBobov Dol power station Unit 3197520172017
BulgariaBrikel 3196120202020
BulgariaBrikel 4196220202020
BulgariaBrikel 5196220202020
BulgariaBrikel 6196220202020
BulgariaDeven 1200920272027
BulgariaDeven 2200920272027
BulgariaDeven 3200920272027
BulgariaDeven 4200920272027
BulgariaMaritsa 3 power station197120162016
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 1196620212021
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 2196720212021
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 3196720212021
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 4196820212021
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 5198520212024
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 6198520212023
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 7199020232025
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-2 power station Unit 8199520242026
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-3 power station Unit 1197820192020
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-3 power station Unit 2197920202020
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-3 power station Unit 3198020202021
BulgariaMaritsa Itzok-3 power station Unit 4198120212023
BulgariaMaritsa Iztok-1 power station Unit 1201120272027
BulgariaMaritsa Iztok-1 power station Unit 2201120272027
BulgariaRepublika 5197520172017
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 1196420212019
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 2196420212019
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 3196620212019
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 4197120212019
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 5198520252020
BulgariaRuse Iztok power station Unit 6198520252020
BulgariaSliven power station196920212021
BulgariaVidin Works power station Unit 1196720202020
BulgariaVidin Works power station Unit 2196720202020
Czech RepublicBrno 1198420182018
Czech RepublicBrno 2198420182018
Czech RepublicBudejovice TG5197120212021
Czech RepublicCeskoslovenske Armady (CSA)200420272028
Czech RepublicChvaletice power station Unit 1197720212023
Czech RepublicChvaletice power station Unit 2197820212023
Czech RepublicChvaletice power station Unit 3197820212023
Czech RepublicChvaletice power station Unit 4197820212023
Czech RepublicCSM power station196920212021
Czech RepublicDetmarovice power station Unit 1197520212020
Czech RepublicDetmarovice power station Unit 2197520202019
Czech RepublicDetmarovice power station Unit 3197620202019
Czech RepublicDetmarovice power station Unit 4197620212020
Czech RepublicFrydek-Mistek K3196320212021
Czech RepublicHodonin 3195720202021
Czech RepublicHodonin 4195820202021
Czech RepublicKarvina195220212021
Czech RepublicKladno Power Station Unit 3201420262027
Czech RepublicKladno TG4 (unit 4)200020232025
Czech RepublicKladno TG5 (unit 5)200020232025
Czech RepublicKomorany I 1195120202020
Czech RepublicKomorany I 2195120202021
Czech RepublicKomorany I 3195120202021
Czech RepublicKomorany II 4195520202021
Czech RepublicKomorany II 5195520202021
Czech RepublicKomorany II 6195820202021
Czech RepublicKrnov200420272025
Czech RepublicLedvice power station Unit 2196920202020
Czech RepublicLedvice power station Unit 3196920202020
Czech RepublicLedvice power station Unit 4196920202021
Czech RepublicLedvice Power Station Unit 6201620272027
Czech RepublicMalesice power station Unit 3196920172017
Czech RepublicMalesice power station Unit 4196920212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 1196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 2196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 3196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 4196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 5196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-1 power station Unit 6196020212021
Czech RepublicMelnik-2 power station Unit 3197120202021
Czech RepublicMelnik-2 power station Unit 4197120202021
Czech RepublicMelnik-3 power station Unit 1198120162016
Czech RepublicMezirici 1194720212021
Czech RepublicMlada Boleslav 1199920252025
Czech RepublicMlada Boleslav 2199920252025
Czech RepublicMoravskoslezke Husovany197020212020
Czech RepublicMoravskoslezke Opava200420272023
Czech RepublicOlomouc 1195220212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 1195820212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 2195820212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 3195920212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 4195920212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 5195920212021
Czech RepublicOpatovice power station Unit 6195920212021
Czech RepublicOstrov K1200420272025
Czech RepublicOstrov K2200420272025
Czech RepublicOstrov K3200420272025
Czech RepublicOtrokovice K1197020212021
Czech RepublicOtrokovice K2197020212021
Czech RepublicPlana Nad Luznici Tg 3196120162016
Czech RepublicPlzen CHP power station Unit 1198220162016
Czech RepublicPlzen CHP power station Unit 2199820242027
Czech RepublicPlzen 1198020212021
Czech RepublicPlzen 2199520242026
Czech RepublicPlzen Skoda Tg 08196020202021
Czech RepublicPlzen Skoda Tg 09198420182018
Czech RepublicPocerady-1 power station Unit 2197020202021
Czech RepublicPocerady-1 power station Unit 3197120202021
Czech RepublicPocerady-1 power station Unit 4197120202021
Czech RepublicPocerady-2 power station Unit 1197720212021
Czech RepublicPocerady-2 power station Unit 2197720202020
Czech RepublicPorici-2 power station Unit 1195720212021
Czech RepublicPorici-2 power station Unit 2195720212021
Czech RepublicPorici-2 power station Unit 3195720212021
Czech RepublicPrerov K1-3196620212021
Czech RepublicPrunerov Power Station Unit 26201620242026
Czech RepublicPrunerov Power Station Unit 27201620242026
Czech RepublicPrunerov Power Station Unit 28201620242026
Czech RepublicPrunerov-1 power station Unit 3196820182018
Czech RepublicPrunerov-1 power station Unit 4196820182018
Czech RepublicPrunerov-1 power station Unit 5196820182018
Czech RepublicPrunerov-1 power station Unit 6196820182018
Czech RepublicPrunerov-2 power station Unit 1198220202020
Czech RepublicPrunerov-2 power station Unit 2198220202020
Czech RepublicSteti Mondi power station Unit 1200420272025
Czech RepublicSteti Mondi power station Unit 2200420272025
Czech RepublicSteti Mondi power station Unit 3200420272025
Czech RepublicSteti Mondi power station Unit 6200420272025
Czech RepublicStrakonice 1195020212021
Czech RepublicTabor 1199520272024
Czech RepublicTisova-1 power station Unit 2195820202021
Czech RepublicTisova-1 power station Unit 3195820202021
Czech RepublicTisova-1 power station Unit 4195920202021
Czech RepublicTisova-2 power station Unit 3196120202021
Czech RepublicTrebovice TG 15195220212021
Czech RepublicTrebovice TG 16195220212021
Czech RepublicTrebovice TG 33195220212021
Czech RepublicTrinec-E3 No 3200420242024
Czech RepublicTrmice 1200420272027
Czech RepublicTrmice 2200420272027
Czech RepublicTrmice 3200420272027
Czech RepublicTrmice 4200420272027
Czech RepublicTrmice 5200420272027
Czech RepublicTrmice 6200420272027
Czech RepublicTusimice-2 power station Unit 1197420232025
Czech RepublicTusimice-2 power station Unit 2197420232025
Czech RepublicTusimice-2 power station Unit 3197420232025
Czech RepublicTusimice-2 power station Unit 4197420232025
Czech RepublicUsti nad Labem K1196920212021
Czech RepublicUsti nad Labem K3198420182018
Czech RepublicVarnsdorf power station200420272028
Czech RepublicVresova TPS power station Unit 1196920202021
Czech RepublicVresova TPS power station Unit 2196920202021
Czech RepublicVresova TPS power station Unit 3196920212021
Czech RepublicVresova TPS power station Unit 4196920212021
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K10200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K11200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K5200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K6200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K7200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K8200420272025
Czech RepublicZavod 4 K9200420272025
Czech RepublicZlin 4200120232025
GermanyAlbbruck Mill New 1200920272029
GermanyAltbach-1 power station Unit 5198520252024
GermanyAltbach-2 power station Unit 1199720282027
GermanyBergkamen power station Unit A198120242024
GermanyBerlin-Klingenberg power station Unit 4198120202020
GermanyBerlin-Klingenberg power station Unit 5198520202020
GermanyBerlin-Klingenberg power station Unit 6198520202020
GermanyBerlin-Moabit power station Unit 3199020202020
GermanyBerlin-Reuter power station Unit C195620202020
GermanyBerlin-Reuter-West power station Unit A198720252027
GermanyBerlin-Reuter-West power station Unit B198920252027
GermanyBexbach-C power station Unit 1198320252024
GermanyBoxberg power station Unit N197920222022
GermanyBoxberg power station Unit P198020232023
GermanyBoxberg power station Unit Q200020282030
GermanyBoxberg power station Unit R201220292030
GermanyBraunschweig Mitte 3198420252025
GermanyBremen-Farge power station Unit 1196920212021
GermanyBuer 1198520272025
GermanyBuschhaus power station Unit A198520202020
GermanyChemiepark Marl I 5198320252025
GermanyChemiepark Marl II 3196620212021
GermanyChemnitz Nord-2 power station Unit 2198820242027
GermanyChemnitz Nord-2 power station Unit 3199020242027
GermanyChempark Leverkusen power station Unit 1200420272028
GermanyChempark Leverkusen power station Unit 2200420272028
GermanyChempark Leverkusen power station Unit 3200420272028
GermanyChempark Leverkusen-A power station200420272028
GermanyCottbus Chp S1199920242028
GermanyDatteln Unit 4201820292027
GermanyDessau199620182018
GermanyDeuben 2200420242028
GermanyDuisburg Sachtleben196220212021
GermanyEnsdorf 1196320212021
GermanyEnsdorf 3197120212021
GermanyFlensburg power station Unit 10198820272027
GermanyFlensburg power station Unit 11199220272028
GermanyFlensburg power station Unit 9198520272027
GermanyFlingern 1 Rebuild200020242027
GermanyFrankfurt Heizkraftwerk West power station Unit 2198920252027
GermanyFrankfurt Heizkraftwerk West power station Unit 3198920252027
GermanyFrankfurt Oder 1199720272028
GermanyFrimmersdorf power station Unit P196620182018
GermanyFrimmersdorf power station Unit Q197020182018
GermanyGKH Hannover power station Unit 1198920262028
GermanyGKH Hannover power station Unit 2198920262028
GermanyGKM (Mannheim) Unit 9201520312030
GermanyGKM Mannheim power station Unit 6197520182018
GermanyGKM Mannheim power station Unit 7198220252025
GermanyGKM Mannheim power station Unit 8199320262028
GermanyHafen power station Unit 5196820162016
GermanyHafen power station Unit 6197920252025
GermanyHastedt power station Unit 15198920272028
GermanyHeilbronn power station Unit 5196520212021
GermanyHeilbronn power station Unit 6196620212021
GermanyHeilbronn power station Unit 7198520252026
GermanyHerne power station Unit 3196620212021
GermanyHerne power station Unit 4198920282024
GermanyHeyden power station Unit 4198720252026
GermanyHkw Offenbach 1198820252027
GermanyHoechst 3196020212021
GermanyHoechst-1 power station200420272029
GermanyIbbenbüren-B power station Unit 1198520242017
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit A198120242024
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit B198220242025
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit C198420242027
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit D198520242027
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit E198720232023
GermanyJanschwalde power station Unit F198920222022
GermanyKarlsruhe West power station Unit 1200420262029
GermanyKarlsruhe West power station Unit 2200420272029
GermanyKarlsruhe West power station Unit 3198420252025
GermanyKassel Swew 1198820242025
GermanyKiel-A power station197020182018
GermanyKiel-Wik 2197020212021
GermanyKrefeld-Uerdingen 4197120212021
GermanyLippendorf power station Unit R199920272029
GermanyLippendorf power station Unit S200020272029
GermanyLuenen Trianel201320302029
GermanyLünen-1 power station Unit 6196220212021
GermanyLünen-2 power station Unit 1196920212021
GermanyMehrum power station197920222022
GermanyMerkenich (Nord) 3196520212021
GermanyMoorburg Unit A201520302029
GermanyMoorburg Unit B201520312029
GermanyMünchen Nord power station Unit 1199120252027
GermanyMunster Neubau 25198120242024
GermanyNeurath A197220212021
GermanyNeurath B197220212021
GermanyNeurath BoA 2 (Unit F)201220292030
GermanyNeurath BoA 3 (Unit G)201220292030
GermanyNeurath C197320232023
GermanyNeurath D197520182018
GermanyNeurath E197620192019
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit C196520212021
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit D196820212021
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit E197020222022
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit F197120222022
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit G197420172017
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit H197420172017
GermanyNiederaussem power station Unit K200220282030
GermanyOffenbach199020272027
GermanyPforzheim-Iii No 1199020262027
GermanyRDK (Karlsruhe) Unit 8201420312031
GermanyRomerbrucke 1198820272027
GermanyRomerbrucke 2200020272028
GermanyRomerbrucke 3201120272028
GermanyRostock power station199420282027
GermanySchkopau A199620272028
GermanySchkopau B199620272028
GermanyScholven power station Unit B196820212021
GermanyScholven power station Unit C196920212021
GermanySchwarze Pumpe power station Unit A199720272029
GermanySchwarze Pumpe power station Unit B199820282029
GermanyStaudinger power station Unit 5199220282023
GermanyStuttgart-Muenster ST12198220252023
GermanyStuttgart-Muenster ST15198420272023
GermanyTiefstack power station Unit 1199320272030
GermanyUniversitat Freiburg200420272028
GermanyVoerde power station Unit A198220252021
GermanyVoerde power station Unit B198520252021
GermanyVoerde West power station Unit 1197020212021
GermanyVoerde West power station Unit 2197120212021
GermanyVölklingen-Fenne-B power station Unit 1198220252023
GermanyVölklingen-Fenne-C power station Unit 1198920252025
GermanyWachtberg 1198820272027
GermanyWaehlitz 1199420272030
GermanyWalheim 1196420212021
GermanyWalheim 2196720212021
GermanyWalsum Unit 10201320302029
GermanyWalsum power station Unit 9198820252027
GermanyWedel New power station Unit 1196120212021
GermanyWedel New power station Unit 2196220212021
GermanyWeiher-3 power station Unit 1197620192019
GermanyWeisweiler power station Unit E196520212021
GermanyWeisweiler power station Unit F196720212021
GermanyWeisweiler power station Unit G197420172017
GermanyWeisweiler power station Unit H197520182018
GermanyWerdohl-Elverlingsen power station Unit 4198220252025
GermanyWerk Wolfsburg Nord power station Unit A199920262028
GermanyWerk Wolfsburg Nord power station Unit B199920262028
GermanyWerk Wolfsburg West power station Unit A198420252025
GermanyWerk Wolfsburg West power station Unit B198520252026
GermanyWerne Gerstein Block K power station Unit 1198420172017
GermanyWestfalen power station Unit C196920162016
GermanyWestfalen Unit E201420302029
GermanyWilhelmshaven Engie201520302029
GermanyWilhelmshaven power station Unit 1197620192019
GermanyWolfsburg North A200020272028
GermanyWolfsburg North B200020272028
GermanyWolfsburg West 1198520272025
GermanyWolfsburg West 2198520272025
GermanyWuppertal-Elberfeld power station Unit 2198920192019
GermanyZolling power station Unit 5198620282017
DenmarkAmager power station Unit 3198920202020
DenmarkAsnaes power station Unit 2196220182018
DenmarkAsnaes power station Unit 4196720182018
DenmarkAsnaes power station Unit 5198120182018
DenmarkEsbjerg power station Unit 8199220282023
DenmarkFyns 7199120272021
DenmarkNordjylland power station Unit 2197720212021
DenmarkNordjylland power station Unit 3199820292023
DenmarkOstkraft 6199520272021
SpainAboño power station Unit 1197420232023
SpainAboño power station Unit 2198520262026
SpainAlcúdia-2 power station Unit 1198120222022
SpainAlcúdia-2 power station Unit 2198220232023
SpainAlcúdia-2 power station Unit 3199720242028
SpainAlcúdia-2 power station Unit 4199720242028
SpainAnllares power station Unit 1198220232023
SpainAs Pontes power station Unit 1197620172017
SpainAs Pontes power station Unit 2197720182018
SpainAs Pontes power station Unit 3197820192019
SpainAs Pontes power station Unit 4197920202020
SpainCogecan 1198620272026
SpainCompostilla power station Unit 2196520162016
SpainCompostilla power station Unit 3197220212021
SpainCompostilla power station Unit 4198120222021
SpainCompostilla power station Unit 5198420252023
SpainGranadilla power station Unit S3199520272028
SpainGranadilla power station Unit S4199520272028
SpainLa Pereda Hunosa 1199520272028
SpainLa Robla Fenosa power station Unit 1197120212021
SpainLa Robla Fenosa power station Unit 2198420252023
SpainLada IV198120222022
SpainLitoral de Almería power station Unit 1198520262026
SpainLitoral de Almería power station Unit 2199720272031
SpainLos Barrios power station Unit 1198520262026
SpainMeirama power station Unit 1198020212021
SpainNarcea power station Unit 1196520212020
SpainNarcea power station Unit 2196920212020
SpainNarcea power station Unit 3198420252021
SpainPuente Nuevo power station Unit 3198020212021
SpainSolvay I197920202020
SpainSoto de Ribera power station Unit 2196720212021
SpainSoto de Ribera power station Unit 3198420252024
SpainTeruel power station Unit 1197920202020
SpainTeruel power station Unit 2197920202020
SpainTeruel power station Unit 3198020212021
SpainTorrelavega Mill S1200420272030
SpainTorrelavega Mill S1200420272030
SpainVelilla del Río Carrión power station Unit 1196420212021
SpainVelilla del Río Carrión power station Unit 2198420252023
CountryUnit NameOpening yearClosing year RegulatorClosing year Market
FinlandHanasaari-B power station Unit 1197420242023
FinlandHanasaari-B power station Unit 2197720242023
FinlandHeinola Plant 1198420202020
FinlandKuopio 1197220192020
FinlandKymenso (Anjalankoski) 2197120202020
FinlandKymijarvi power station Unit 1198220192019
FinlandMartinlaakso 2198020202020
FinlandMeri-Pori 1199420202019
FinlandNaantali CHP power station Unit 1196020172017
FinlandNaantali CHP power station Unit 2196420172017
FinlandNaantali CHP power station Unit 3197220172017
FinlandPargas 1195820202020
FinlandSalmisaari-B power station Unit 1198420202020
FinlandSuomenoja 1197720202020
FinlandSuomenoja 2198620202020
FinlandVaskiluoto power station Unit 2198120202020
FranceBois-Rouge Unit 1199220272027
FranceBois-Rouge Unit 2200420272028
FranceCordemais power station Unit 4198320252026
FranceCordemais power station Unit 5198420252026
FranceEmile-Huchet power station Unit 6198120242025
FranceLe Gol 1199520272027
FranceLe Gol 2200620272028
FranceLe Havre-2 power station Unit 4198320252025
FranceLe Moule201120272029
FranceProvence power station Unit 5198420272025
United KingdomAberthaw-B power station Unit 7197720232023
United KingdomAberthaw-B power station Unit 8197120232023
United KingdomAberthaw-B power station Unit 9197920232023
United KingdomCottam power station Unit 1196920252025
United KingdomCottam power station Unit 2196920252025
United KingdomCottam power station Unit 3197020252025
United KingdomCottam power station Unit 4197020252025
United KingdomDrax power station Unit 3197620222022
United KingdomDrax power station Unit 4198420252025
United KingdomDrax power station Unit 5198520252025
United KingdomDrax power station Unit 6198620252025
United KingdomFiddler’s Ferry power station Unit 1197120172017
United KingdomFiddler’s Ferry power station Unit 2197120172017
United KingdomFiddler’s Ferry power station Unit 3197120172017
United KingdomFiddler’s Ferry power station Unit 4197120172017
United KingdomKilroot power station Unit 1198120252025
United KingdomKilroot power station Unit 2198120252025
United KingdomLynemouth power station Unit 1197220252025
United KingdomLynemouth power station Unit 2197220252025
United KingdomLynemouth power station Unit 3197220252025
United KingdomRatcliffe power station Unit 1196820252025
United KingdomRatcliffe power station Unit 2196820252025
United KingdomRatcliffe power station Unit 3196820252025
United KingdomRatcliffe power station Unit 4196820252025
United KingdomSlough A1199120252025
United KingdomWest Burton power station Unit 1196720252025
United KingdomWest Burton power station Unit 2196720252025
United KingdomWest Burton power station Unit 3196720252025
United KingdomWest Burton power station Unit 4196720252025
United KingdomWilton Cogen-B No 1196420252025
United KingdomWilton Cogen-B No 2196820252025
GreeceAgios Dimitrios power station Unit 1198420242027
GreeceAgios Dimitrios power station Unit 2198420242027
GreeceAgios Dimitrios power station Unit 3198520242027
GreeceAgios Dimitrios power station Unit 4198620242027
GreeceAgios Dimitrios power station Unit 5199720282030
GreeceAmyntaio 1198720242028
GreeceAmyntaio 2198720242028
GreeceFlorina power station Unit 1200320282030
GreeceKardia power station Unit 1197520222022
GreeceKardia power station Unit 2197520222022
GreeceKardia power station Unit 3198020242024
GreeceKardia power station Unit 4198120242025
GreeceMegalopoli-A power station Unit 3197520222022
GreeceMegalopoli-A power station Unit 4199120242027
GreecePtolemaïda power station Unit 2196220212021
GreecePtolemaïda power station Unit 3196520212021
GreecePtolemaïda power station Unit 4197320202020
CroatiaPlomin-A power station196920182018
CroatiaPlomin-B power station200020252025
HungaryBakony 6195720272020
HungaryBakony 7195720272020
HungaryBudapest Thermo Color200420272017
HungaryMatra power station Unit 1196920202021
HungaryMatra power station Unit 2197020202021
HungaryMatra power station Unit 3197020202020
HungaryMatra power station Unit 4197120202020
HungaryMatra power station Unit 5197520202020
HungaryOroszlány power station Unit 1196120192019
HungaryOroszlány power station Unit 2196220192019
HungaryOroszlány power station Unit 3196220192019
HungaryOroszlány power station Unit 4196320192019
IrelandMoneypoint power station Unit 1198520262027
IrelandMoneypoint power station Unit 2198620262028
IrelandMoneypoint power station Unit 3198720262028
ItalyAndrea Palladio power station Unit 1196420212021
ItalyAndrea Palladio power station Unit 2196920202020
ItalyAndrea Palladio power station Unit 3197420252025
ItalyAndrea Palladio power station Unit 4197420252025
ItalyBrescia 3198820272028
ItalyBrindisi Nord power station Unit 3197920242020
ItalyBrindisi Nord power station Unit 4197920242020
ItalyBrindisi Sud power station Unit 1199120282028
ItalyBrindisi Sud power station Unit 2199220282028
ItalyBrindisi Sud power station Unit 3199220282028
ItalyBrindisi Sud power station Unit 4199320282028
ItalyCivitavecchia power station Unit 3196820192019
ItalyEnel Genova power station Unit 3195220212021
ItalyEnel Genova power station Unit 4195220212021
ItalyEnel Genova power station Unit 6196020212021
ItalyFiume Santo power station Unit 1199220262028
ItalyFiume Santo power station Unit 2199320262028
ItalyGenoa 6196020212021
ItalyLa Spezia power station Unit 5196720182018
ItalyMonfalcone power station Unit 1196520162016
ItalyMonfalcone power station Unit 2197020212021
ItalyPalermo (B)200420272020
ItalyPietro Vannucci power station Unit 1198920242020
ItalyPietro Vannucci power station Unit 2199020252020
ItalyPorto Marghera Alsar power station Unit 1197720272020
ItalySanta Gilla Cagliari 1196420212020
ItalySanta Gilla Cagliari 2197220232020
ItalySulcis power station Unit 2200520262028
ItalySulcis power station Unit 3198620262028
ItalyTorrevaldaliga Nord power station Unit 1200920292020
ItalyTorrevaldaliga Nord power station Unit 2201020302028
ItalyTorrevaldaliga Nord power station Unit 3201020302029
NetherlandsAmer power station Unit 9199420202020
NetherlandsEemshaven Power Station Unit 1201520292028
NetherlandsEemshaven Power Station Unit 2201520292028
NetherlandsHemweg power station Unit 8199520262023
NetherlandsMaasvlakte power station Unit 1198820172017
NetherlandsMaasvlakte power station Unit 2198720172017
NetherlandsMaasvlakte Power Station (E.ON/Uniper) Unit 3201620302028
NetherlandsMaasvlakte Power Station (Engie)201520302028
PolandAdamow power station Unit 1196420172017
PolandAdamow power station Unit 2196420172017
PolandAdamow power station Unit 3196420172017
PolandAdamow power station Unit 4196420172017
PolandAdamow power station Unit 5196620172017
PolandBedzin 1197520192019
PolandBelchatow II Unit 1201120272027
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 10198720232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 11198820232025
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 12198820232025
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 2198320232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 3198420232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 4198420232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 5198520232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 6198520232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 7198520232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 8198620232024
PolandBelchatow-1 power station Unit 9198620232024
PolandBialystok power station Unit 1197820222021
PolandBialystok power station Unit 2197820222021
PolandBialystok power station Unit 3199120252023
PolandBielsko-Biala power station EC2199720272025
PolandBielsko-Biala power station Unit 1A201320252025
PolandBielsko-Biala power station Unit 4197320172017
PolandBlachownia 1195820162016
PolandBlachownia 2195920212021
PolandBlachownia 3196020212021
PolandBydgoszcz-2 power station Unit 1197120212021
PolandBydgoszcz-2 power station Unit 2197120212021
PolandBydgoszcz-2 power station Unit 3197620202020
PolandBydgoszcz-2 power station Unit 4198420252023
PolandChorzow Elcho power station Unit 1200320252027
PolandChorzow Elcho power station Unit 2200320252027
PolandCzestochowa Chp 1201020272017
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 1197420182018
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 2197420182018
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 5197420252024
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 6197420252024
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 7197420252024
PolandDolna Odra power station Unit 8197420252024
PolandGdansk-2 power station Unit 2197020252025
PolandGdansk-2 power station Unit 3197520252025
PolandGdansk-2 power station Unit 4198020252025
PolandGdansk-2 power station Unit 5199420252025
PolandGdynia-3 power station Unit 1198020252027
PolandGdynia-3 power station Unit 2199020252027
PolandGliwice Works 1200320272025
PolandGorzow 3197620202020
PolandGorzow 4197620202020
PolandJaworzno-2 power station Unit 2199820252025
PolandJaworzno-2 power station Unit 3199820252025
PolandJaworzno III Power Station Unit 7201920282025
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 1197720212021
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 2197720212021
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 3197720212021
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 4197720212021
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 5197820222022
PolandJaworzno-3 power station Unit 6197820222022
PolandKatowice PKE power station Unit 1199520252027
PolandKoksownicze 3199720272025
PolandKonin power station Unit 2195820192019
PolandKonin power station Unit 4195820192019
PolandKonin power station Unit 5196020212021
PolandKozienice Power Plant Unit 11201720282025
PolandKozienice power station Unit 1197220162016
PolandKozienice power station Unit 10197920232023
PolandKozienice power station Unit 2197320172017
PolandKozienice power station Unit 3197320172017
PolandKozienice power station Unit 4197320172017
PolandKozienice power station Unit 5197320172017
PolandKozienice power station Unit 6197420182018
PolandKozienice power station Unit 7197420182018
PolandKozienice power station Unit 8197520192019
PolandKozienice power station Unit 9197820222021
PolandKrakow-Leg power station Unit 1197020212021
PolandKrakow-Leg power station Unit 2197520192019
PolandKrakow-Leg power station Unit 3198520252024
PolandKrakow-Leg power station Unit 4198520252024
PolandLagisza power station Unit 5196320162016
PolandLagisza power station Unit 6196320182018
PolandLagisza power station Unit 7197020182018
PolandLagisza power station Unit 8200920282025
PolandLaziska power station Unit 1196020172017
PolandLaziska power station Unit 10197120252023
PolandLaziska power station Unit 11197220252023
PolandLaziska power station Unit 12197220252023
PolandLaziska power station Unit 2196020172017
PolandLaziska power station Unit 9197120252023
PolandLodz-3 power station Unit 1196820212021
PolandLodz-3 power station Unit 2196820212021
PolandLodz-3 power station Unit 3196820212021
PolandLodz-3 power station Unit 4196820212021
PolandLodz-4 power station Unit 1197720212021
PolandLodz-4 power station Unit 2197820222022
PolandLodz-4 power station Unit 3199220252024
PolandMiechowice power station Unit 1195520212021
PolandMiechowice power station Unit 2195520212021
PolandOpole power station Unit 1199320252024
PolandOpole power station Unit 2199420252024
PolandOpole power station Unit 3199620252025
PolandOpole power station Unit 4199720252025
PolandOpole Power Station Unit 5201820292025
PolandOpole Power Station Unit 6201920292025
PolandOstroleka-A power station Unit 4195820212021
PolandOstroleka-B power station Unit 1197220162016
PolandOstroleka-B power station Unit 2197220162016
PolandOstroleka-B power station Unit 3197220162016
PolandPatnow II Power Station200820272025
PolandPatnow power station Unit 5196720212021
PolandPatnow power station Unit 6196720212021
PolandPatnow power station Unit 7196720212021
PolandPatnow power station Unit 8196720172017
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 1197920162016
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 2197920232023
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 3197920232023
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 4197920232023
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 5197920232023
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 6197920232023
PolandPolaniec power station Unit 7197920232023
PolandPomorzany power station Unit 1195920212021
PolandPomorzany power station Unit 2195920212021
PolandPoznan Karolin power station Unit 1198520252024
PolandPoznan Karolin power station Unit 2199120252025
PolandPoznan Karolin power station Unit 3199820252025
PolandPulawy ZAP Works power station Unit 1196520212021
PolandPulawy ZAP Works power station Unit 2196520212021
PolandPulawy ZAP Works power station Unit 3197020212021
PolandRokita 5199020272024
PolandRybnik power station Unit 1197220162016
PolandRybnik power station Unit 2197220162016
PolandRybnik power station Unit 3197320172017
PolandRybnik power station Unit 4197420182018
PolandRybnik power station Unit 5197820222022
PolandRybnik power station Unit 6197820222022
PolandRybnik power station Unit 7197820222022
PolandRybnik power station Unit 8197820222022
PolandSiarkopol 3197120212021
PolandSiechnice power station Unit 1195520202020
PolandSiechnice power station Unit 2195520202020
PolandSiechnice power station Unit 3195520202020
PolandSiekierki power station Unit 6196120212021
PolandSiekierki power station Unit 7197520192019
PolandSiekierki power station Unit 8197520192019
PolandSiekierki power station Unit 9197520192019
PolandSiersza power station Unit 1200220252023
PolandSiersza power station Unit 2200220252023
PolandSiersza power station Unit 3196920192019
PolandSiersza power station Unit 5196920162016
PolandSiersza power station Unit 6196920192019
PolandSkawina power station Unit 3196120212021
PolandSkawina power station Unit 4196120212021
PolandSkawina power station Unit 5196120212021
PolandSkawina power station Unit 6196120212021
PolandSkawina power station Unit 7195720212021
PolandStalowa Wola power station Unit 5196620212021
PolandStalowa Wola power station Unit 6196620212021
PolandSwiecie Pulp Mill power station Unit 2199220272024
PolandSwiecie Pulp Mill power station Unit 4197420182018
PolandSwiecie Pulp Mill power station Unit 5200720272025
PolandTurów power station Unit 1196220212021
PolandTurów power station Unit 11201920282024
PolandTurów power station Unit 2196220212021
PolandTurów power station Unit 3196320212021
PolandTurów power station Unit 4196320212021
PolandTurów power station Unit 5196420212021
PolandTurów power station Unit 6196420212021
PolandTychy power station Unit 2201620272025
PolandWałbrzych Victoria power station Unit 7194220212021
PolandWistom Works 6199120272024
PolandWroclaw power station Unit 1197020212021
PolandWroclaw power station Unit 2198020242023
PolandWroclaw power station Unit 3198520252023
PolandZabrze power station Unit 2195320182018
PolandZabrze power station Unit 3195220182018
PolandZeran power station Unit 11196520202020
PolandZeran power station Unit 12200920252025
PolandZeran power station Unit 9200520202020
PolandZofiowka Mine 1197420202020
PolandZofiowka Mine 2197420202020
PolandZofiowka Moszczenica196620212021
PolandZW Nowa power station Unit 5199220252025
PolandZW Nowa power station Unit 6201520252025
PortugalPego power station Unit 1199220242024
PortugalPego power station Unit 2199520242024
PortugalSines power station Unit 1198520232023
PortugalSines power station Unit 2198520232023
PortugalSines power station Unit 3198720232023
PortugalSines power station Unit 4198720232023
RomaniaArad-2 power station Unit 1199320202020
RomaniaArad-2 power station Unit 2199620212023
RomaniaBrasov power station Unit 2199520202021
RomaniaCraiova-2 power station Unit 1198720162016
RomaniaDoicesti power station Unit 8198320172017
RomaniaGovora power station Unit 5198620212020
RomaniaGovora power station Unit 6198720162016
RomaniaIasi-2 power station Unit 2198620212021
RomaniaIsalnita power station Unit 7198720162016
RomaniaIsalnita power station Unit 8198820172017
RomaniaMintia-Deva power station Unit 3197620212019
RomaniaMintia-Deva power station Unit 4197720212019
RomaniaMintia-Deva power station Unit 5197820212019
RomaniaMintia-Deva power station Unit 6197820212019
RomaniaOradea-2 power station Unit 2197220212021
RomaniaOradea-2 power station Unit 3197620192019
RomaniaParoseni power station Unit 4196420212020
RomaniaRomag-Termo power station Unit 4198620192019
RomaniaRomag-Termo power station Unit 5198620192019
RomaniaRomag-Termo power station Unit 6198820172017
RomaniaRovinari power station Unit 3197620202021
RomaniaRovinari power station Unit 4197620202021
RomaniaRovinari power station Unit 5197720202021
RomaniaRovinari power station Unit 6197920202021
RomaniaTurceni power station Unit 1197820192020
RomaniaTurceni power station Unit 3198020192020
RomaniaTurceni power station Unit 4198120192020
RomaniaTurceni power station Unit 5198320192020
RomaniaTurceni power station Unit 6198520192020
SlovakiaKosice power station Unit 1196720212021
SlovakiaKosice power station Unit 2198020202020
SlovakiaMartinska 2200420272027
SlovakiaNovaky-1 power station Unit 11195720212021
SlovakiaNovaky-2 power station Unit 1196420212021
SlovakiaNovaky-2 power station Unit 2196420212021
SlovakiaSal’A Plant200420272027
SlovakiaSturovo Plant 1198620262024
SlovakiaU.S. Steel Kosice Works power station200420272027
SlovakiaVojany EVO I 1196520232020
SlovakiaVojany EVO I 2196520232020
SlovakiaVojany EVO I 5196620212020
SlovakiaVojany EVO I 6196620212020
SloveniaLjubljana TE-TOL power station Unit 1196620202020
SloveniaLjubljana TE-TOL power station Unit 2196720202020
SloveniaLjubljana TE-TOL power station Unit 3198420242023
SloveniaSostanj power station Unit 5197720212023
SloveniaSostanj Power Station Unit 6201520282025
SloveniaTrbovlje power station Unit 4196820192019
SwedenHaendeloe 13201020272028
SwedenKv Linkoping 1196420212021
SwedenVaesteras 1196320202020
SwedenVaesteras 2196320202020
SwedenVärtaverket-2 power station Unit 1199020252023